Sekela Alumni

The Sekela Programme has assisted entrepreneurs and their business, in the various sectors, to grow and achieve long term sustainability.

Do you and or your business need support? Are you ready to grow your business to the next level? Join these entrepreneurs and become a part of the Sekela Programme:

  • Class of 2016
    • 3R Stationers (Linda Soni)
    • Aquacool Refrigeration (Jay Sewsunker)
    • Gebhuza Protection Services (Hlengiwe Majola)
    • Kaleidocode Pivot (Pebble Hlubi)
    • Kayonga Property Valuers (Oswald Nyoka)
    • Madunge Events and Projects (Sifiso Kalinjani)
    • Makhophila Training (Megan Ngiba)
    • Making A Difference Office Solutions (Nitesh Singh)
    • Manelise Group (Thami Ngcobo)
    • Mashushu Trading Enterprise and Projects (Mthetheleli Mjilo)
    • Mbix-Pix Photography (Joy Mbatha)
    • MIB Trans (Sandile Bekwa)
    • Ndlovukazi Online Media (Amanda Mathe)
    • Quince Technologies (Wendy Ngcongo)
    • Sbenz Construction and Services (Sherwyn Esbend)
    • Snonoza (Nomusa Miya)

  • Class of 2017
    • 8705 Media (Thembeka Vilane)
    • Bakers Creationz (Njabulo Sithole)
    • B.U.E Landscaping and Design (Bongani Dlamini)
    • Enhlecreatives Photography & Design (Carol Mlangeni)
    • Harvest From Heaven Foods (Namhla Ngubo)
    • Intervector (Michael Luthuli)
    • Just Fuze Digital (Nosipho Ngcobo)
    • Khwezelanathi Pharmacy (Nobuhle Mhlungu)
    • Kratos Creations (Acquilla Malinga)
    • Mbasane Enterprises (Pindiwe Filtane)
    • Mkhize Miya Attorneys (Lulama Miya)
    • No-Zulu Training and Development Services (Fikile Magudu)
    • Print Heads (Selby Machaba)
    • Ubuhlebozalo Trading (Cynthia Shinga)
    • Zizi Training (Sazi Gcume)

  • Class of 2018
    • Ariba Todo Construction (Wendy Msibi)
    • Audio Visual Lab (Xolani Cele)
    • Azaniya Urban Solutions (Thandolwenkosi Mthembu)
    • First Schoolwear (Sibonginhlanhla Dlamini)
    • HD N3twork (Happiness Mpase)
    • Ilangaelihle Trading (Scelo Mzimela)
    • Insika Interiors (Sphesihle Shezi)
    • Khambs Music (Lawrence Khambule)
    • Lembune Auto Repairs (Sthabiso Cele)
    • Yandakakuhle Farmers (Ziphezihle Mpoto)
    • MyOption Holdings (Luthando Makhoba)
    • Oak Celebrations (Kgomotso Ndungane)
    • Pepita Trumpet (Sthokozile Malinga)
    • Real Beat Entertainment (Nhlakanipho Mfeka)
    • Sindisiwe Uzuri (Sindisiwe Cele)